FANDOM


All performances of Season 7 of So You Think You Can Dance.

Legend
Eliminated Injury Bottom 3 Bottom 2 2nd Runner-Up Runner-Up Winner

Meet the Top 11 (June 10, 2010)Edit

  • This was only a Showcase and there were no eliminations.

Judges: Nigel Lythgoe, Mia Michaels, Adam Shankman

Group Dances

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Top 11 +
All-Stars
"Fame"
David Bowie
Jazz Wade Robson
Amanda Robson
Kathryn McCormick "Paris is Burning"
St. Vincent
Jazz Travis Wall
Kent Boyd
Lauren Froderman
Mark Kanemura
Alexie Agdeppa "There's Gotta Be
Something Better Than This"
from Sweet Charity
Broadway Tyce Diorio
Allison Holker
Lauren Gottlieb
Melinda Sullivan
Comfort Fedoke "Din Daa Daa"
(District 78 mix)
George Kranz
Hip-Hop Tabitha D'umo
Napoleon D'umo
Dominic Sandoval
Jose Ruiz
tWitch
Anya Garnis "Work" (Freemason remix)
Kelly Rowland
Samba Jason Gilkison
Cristina Santana
Pasha Kovalev
Ade Obayomi "This Bitter Earth/
On the Nature of Daylight"
Max Richter and Dinah Washington
Mia Michaels Contemporary
Alex Wong
Billy Bell
AdéChiké Torbert "Freak"
Estelle feat. Kardinal Offishall
Jazz Sonya Tayeh
Ashley Galvan
Courtney Galiano
Neil Haskell
Robert Roldan

Week 1: Top 11Edit

Performance Show (June 16, 2010)Edit

Judges: Nigel Lythgoe, Mia Michaels, Adam Shankman

Couples Dances

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Billy Bell "Footloose"
Kenny Loggins
Broadway Tyce Diorio
Lauren Gottlieb
Cristina Santana "Starstruck"
Santigold
Jazz Sonya Tayeh
Mark Kanemura
Jose Ruiz "Beautiful Monster"
Ne-Yo
Hip-Hop Tabitha D'umo
Napoleon D'umo
Comfort Fedoke
AdéChiké Torbert "Addicted to Love"
Florence and the Machine
Jazz Travis Wall
Kathryn McCormick
Melinda Sullivan "L-O-V-E"
VV Brown
Jive Tony Meredith
Melanie LaPatin
Pasha Kovalev
Alex Wong "Hallelujah"
Jeff Buckley
Contemporary Sonya Tayeh
Allison Holker
Alexie Agdeppa "Butterfly"
Jason Mraz
Hip-Hop Tabitha D'umo
Napoleon D'umo
tWitch
Lauren Froderman "Oh Yeah"
Yello
Pop-Jazz Mandy Moore
Ade Obayomi
Kent Boyd "Lady Marmalade"
Diva Invasion
Cha-Cha Tony Meredith
Melanie LaPatin
Anya Garnis
Ashley Galvan "For All We Know"
Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway
Contemporary Tyce Diorio
Neil Haskell
Robert Roldan "Norweg"
from Saltimbanco
African Jazz Sean Cheesman
Courtney Galiano

Results Show (June 17, 2010)Edit

Musical guest(s):

  • Usher - "OMG"
  • Justin Bieber feat. Usher - "Somebody to Love" (music video premiere)

Guest Dancer(s):

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Keith Roberts &
Karine Plantadit
from Come Fly Away Cast
"That's Life"
Frank Sinatra
Broadway Twyla Tharp

Group Dance:

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Top 11 "Acapella"
Kelis
Jazz Tessandra Chavez

Bottom 3's Solos:

Dancers Routine Style
Melinda Sullivan "I Got the Feelin'"
James Brown
Tap
Alexie Agdeppa "I've Been Loving You Too Long"
Otis Redding
Contemporary
Cristina Santana "La Guarachera"
Celia Cruz and Tito Puente
Salsa

Week 2: Top 10Edit

Performance Show (June 23, 2010)Edit

Judges: Nigel Lythgoe, Mia Michaels, Adam Shankman

Couples Dances

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Cristina Santana "Ira Deorum/Sanctus"
James Dooley
Paso Doble Jean-Marc Généreux
France Mousseau
Pasha Kovalev
AdéChiké Torbert "Listen to Your Heart"
(Edmee's Unplugged Vocal Edit)
DHT
Contemporary Mandy Moore
Allison Holker
Alex Wong "Summertime"
Sylvester
Broadway Tyce Diorio
Lauren Gottlieb
Ashley Galvan "Wonderful"
Annie Lennox
Lyrical Jazz Travis Wall
Mark Kanemura
Billy Bell "So U Think U Can Krump"
Tha J-Squad
Krump Lil' C
Comfort Fedoke
Robert Roldan "Libertango"
Bond Quartet
Argentine Tango Jean-Marc Généreux
France Mousseau
Anya Garnis
Melinda Sullivan "Squander"
Skunk Anansie
Contemporary Stacey Tookey
Ade Obayomi
Jose Ruiz "Marjaani Marjaani Kasama"
from Billu
Bollywood Nakul Dev Mahajan
Kathryn McCormick
Lauren Froderman "If I Were a Boy"
Beyoncé Knowles
Lyrical Hip-Hop Tessandra Chavez
Dominic Sandoval
Kent Boyd "Amy Amy Amy"
Amy Winehouse
Jazz Tyce Diorio
Courtney Galiano

Results Show (June 24, 2010)Edit

Musical guest(s):

Guest Dancer(s):

Dancers Routine Style
RemoteKontrol featuring Bryan Gaynor "Agnus Dei"
Eskimo
Animation

Group Dance:

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Top 10 "Royal T"
Crookers feat. Róisín Murphy
Jazz Sonya Tayeh

Bottom 3's Solos:

Dancers Routine Style
Cristina Santana "Quimbara"
Celia Cruz & Johnny Pacheco
Salsa
Melinda Sullivan "Heels"
Q-Tip
Tap
Robert Roldan "Everywhere I Go"
Lissie
Contemporary

Week 3: Top 9Edit

Performance Show (June 30, 2010)Edit

Judges: Nigel Lythgoe, Mia Michaels, Adam Shankman

Couples Dances

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
AdéChiké Torbert "Hot-N-Fun"
N.E.R.D ft. Nelly Furtado
Hip-Hop Dave Scott
Lauren Gottlieb
Ashley Galvan "Cosmic Love"
Florence and the Machine
Contemporary Dee Caspary
Ade Obayomi
Robert Roldan "XXXO"
M.I.A.
Jazz Sonya Tayeh
Courtney Galiano
Melinda Sullivan "Magdalena, Mi Amor" (Quimara)
D.L.G.
Salsa Fabian Sanchez
Pasha Kovalev
Lauren Froderman "Let Me Entertain You"
Debbie Gibson
Broadway Joey Dowling
Neil Haskell
Billy Bell "Jar of Hearts"
Christina Perri
Contemporary Stacey Tookey
Kathryn McCormick
Jose Ruiz "Long Time"
Shakira
Samba Dmitry Chaplin
Anya Garnis
Kent Boyd "Heartburn"
Alicia Keys
Jazz Mandy Moore
Allison Holker
Alex Wong "Outta Your Mind"
(District 78 mix)
Lil Jon and LMFAO
Hip-Hop Napoleon D'umo
Tabitha D'umo
tWitch

Solos:

Dancers Routine Style
Billy Bell "Something Bigger, Something Better"
Amanda Blank
Jazz
Jose Ruiz "Super Bad"
James Brown
Breakdance
Kent Boyd "Down"
(Candlelight Remix)
Jay Sean
Contemporary
Alex Wong "Rule the Planet"
from Planet of the Apes
Ballet
Ashley Galvan "Royal T"
Crookers feat. Róisín Murphy
Jazz
Robert Roldan "Hold You in My Arms"
Ray LaMontagne
Contemporary
Melinda Sullivan "Empire State of Mind
(Part II) Broken Down"
Alicia Keys
Tap
AdéChiké Torbert "Ruthless Gravity"
Craig Armstrong
Contemporary
Lauren Froderman "Unchained Melody"
Cyndi Lauper
Contemporary

Results Show (July 1, 2010)Edit

Musical guest(s):

  • Ne-Yo - "Beautiful Monster" (Pre-Recorded Performance)

Guest Dancer(s):

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Courtney Galiano
Mark Kanemura
"The Garden"
Mirah
Jazz Sonya Tayeh
Cast of Cirque du Soleil
Viva Elvis
featuring Chris Jarosz and Marquis Cunningham
"Didja Ever"/"Return to Sender"
Elvis Presley
Fusion -

Group Dance:

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Top 9 "O Fortuna"
from Carmina Burana
London Symphony Orchestra
& Richard Hickox
Contemporary Jamel Gaines

Bottom 3's Solos:

Dancers Routine Style
Billy Bell "Fly"
Ludovico Einaudi
Contemporary
Robert Roldan "Hater"
Various Production
Jazz
Melinda Sullivan None[1] Tap

Week 4: Top 8Edit

Performance Show (July 7, 2010)Edit

Judges: Nigel Lythgoe, Mia Michaels, Adam Shankman

Couples Dances

  • Alex would have done the foxtrot with Anya Garnis, but due to his injury, it was cancelled.
Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Lauren Froderman "Telephone"
Lady Gaga and Beyoncé Knowles
Cha-Cha Jean-Marc Généreux
France Mousseau
Pasha Kovalev
Jose Ruiz "Never Tear Us Apart"
INXS
Contemporary Mandy Moore
Lauren Gottlieb
Kent Boyd "You're Not My Girl"
Ryan Leslie
Hip-Hop Dave Scott
Comfort Fedoke
AdéChiké Torbert "Is You Is or Is You Ain't My Baby"
(Rae & Christian Remix)
Dinah Washington
Jazz Mandy Moore
Courtney Galiano
Billy Bell "Macavity: The Mystery Cat"
from Cats
Broadway Spencer Liff
Allison Holker
Katee Shean[2]
Ashley Galvan "How Low"
Ludacris
Hip-Hop Napoleon D'umo
Tabitha D'umo
Dominic Sandoval
Robert Roldan "Sinking Feeling"
Róisín Murphy
Jazz Sean Cheesman
Kathryn McCormick
AdéChiké Torbert "Mourya Re"
from Don: The Chase Begins Again
Bollywood Nakul Dev Mahajan
Alex Wong
Marla[3]
Kent Boyd "Collide"
(Acoustic Version)
Howie Day
Contemporary Travis Wall
Lauren Froderman
Ashley Galvan "Man with the Hex"
Atomic Fireballs
Quickstep Jean-Marc Généreux
France Mousseau
Robert Roldan
Billy Bell "The Hunt"
Mickey Hart
African Jazz Sean Cheesman
Jose Ruiz

Results Show (July 8, 2010)Edit

Musical guest(s):

Guest Dancer(s):

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Anya Garnis &
Pasha Kovalev
"Magic Carpet Ride"
(No Comprende Edit)
Mighty Dub Katz
Cha-Cha Anya Garnis &
Pasha Kovalev
Touring Cast of In the Heights "96,000"
from In the Heights
Broadway Andy Blankenbuehler

Group Dance:

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Top 8 (except Alex Wong)
+ Ade Obayomi
"When We Dance"
Sting
Contemporary Mia Michaels

Bottom 3's Solos:

Dancers Routine Style
Billy Bell "To Build a Home"
The Cinematic Orchestra
Contemporary
Ashley Galvan "Lost"
(Acoustic Version)
Anouk
Contemporary
Alex Wong Withdrawn[4] -

Week 5: Top 7Edit

Performance Show (July 14, 2010)Edit

Judges: Nigel Lythgoe, Mia Michaels, Adam Shankman

Couples Dances

  • Ashley was supposed to do Rumba with Pasha Kovalev, but due to her injury, it was cancelled.
Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Lauren Froderman "Jungle"
Last Voices
Tahitian Tiana Liufau
Mark Kanemura
AdéChiké Torbert "Oyelo Que Te Conviene"
Eddie Palmieri
Salsa Liz Lira
Danny Davalos
Anya Garnis
Jose Ruiz "Mister Cellophane"
from Chicago
Broadway Joey Dowling
Courtney Galiano
Robert Roldan "Fix You"
Coldplay
Contemporary Travis Wall
Allison Holker
Billy Bell "Paradise by the Dashboard Light"
Meat Loaf
Jive Louis van Amstel
Anya Garnis
Kent Boyd "Shoeless Joe From Hannibal, MO"
from Damn Yankees
Broadway Tyce Diorio
Neil Haskell
Billy Bell "Boogie Shoes"
KC & the Sunshine Band
Jazz Mandy Moore
Lauren Froderman
Jose Ruiz "Battle for the Beat"
District 78
Breakdance Napoleon D'umo
Tabitha D'umo
assisted by Legacy
Dominic Sandoval
AdéChiké Torbert "You Only Disappear"
Tom McRae
Contemporary Dee Caspary
Kent Boyd
Robert Roldan "Instant Replay"
Dan Hartman
Disco Doriana Sanchez
Ashley Galvan
Kathryn McCormick[5]

Results Show (July 15, 2010)Edit

Musical guest(s):

Guest Dancer(s):

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Fernando Martín-Gullans and
Lauren Vayser
from Mary Murphy's Champion Ballroom Academy
"Jailhouse Rock"
Elvis Presley
Jive -
Jamar Roberts and
Rachael McLaren
from the Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater
"Gravity's Angel"
Laurie Anderson
Contemporary Ballet -
tWitch &
Comfort Fedoke
"Forever"
Chris Brown
Hip-Hop Dave Scott

Group Dance:

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Top 7
(excluding Ashley[6]
+ All-Stars
"Charleston"
from Billion Dollar Baby
Broadway Tyce Diorio

Bottom 3's Solos:

Dancers Routine Style
Billy Bell "Stand by Me"
Ben E. King
Contemporary
Jose Ruiz "Chicken Bone Circuit"
RJD2
Breakdance
Ashley Galvan Withdrawn[7] -

Week 6: Top 6Edit

Performance Show (July 21, 2010)Edit

Judges: Nigel Lythgoe, Mia Michaels, Adam Shankman, Kenny Ortega

  • 150th Episode

Couples Dances

  • Billy was to be partnered with Courtney Galiano, unfortunately, the routine was cancelled due to his injury. He was still able to perform the following week.
Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Lauren Froderman "My Chick Bad"
Ludacris ft. Nicki Minaj
Hip-Hop Napoleon D'umo
Tabitha D'umo
tWitch
Jose Ruiz Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind theme
Jon Brion
Contemporary Sonya Tayeh
Allison Holker
Robert Roldan "Wasted Time"
My Life with the Thrill Kill Kult
Jazz Tyce Diorio
Lauren Gottlieb
Kent Boyd "Tightrope"
Janelle Monáe
Jazz Sonya Tayeh
Kathryn McCormick
AdéChiké Torbert "Fallin'"
Alicia Keys
Lyrical Hip-Hop Napoleon D'umo
Tabitha D'umo
Comfort Fedoke
Lauren Froderman "Drummer Boy"
(SYTYCD Remix)
Debi Nova
Samba Dmitry Chaplin
Robert Roldan
AdéChiké Torbert "The Arrival/Rampage/Continued Existence"
James Dooley
Paso Doble Dmitry Chaplin
assisted by Legacy
Jose Ruiz
Kent Boyd "Pro Nails" (Rusko remix)
Kid Sister
Stepping Chuck Maldonado
Billy Bell
tWitch[8]

Solos

Dancers Routine Style
AdéChiké Torbert "This Woman's Work"
Maxwell
Contemporary
Robert Roldan "Parachutes"
Trevor Hall
Contemporary
Lauren Froderman "The Waves"
Elisa
Contemporary
Jose Ruiz "Give It Up or Turnit a Loose"
James Brown
Breakdance
Kent Boyd "End of the Road" (A capella)
Boyz II Men
Contemporary

Results Show (July 22, 2010)Edit

Musical guest(s):

Guest Dancer(s):

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Yuriko Kajiya and Jared Matthews
from American Ballet Theater
Don Quixote: Act III Grand Pas de Deux Ballet -
DJ Smart "Say You Will"
Kanye West
Contemporary -
Lauren Gottlieb &
Neil Haskell
"Night of the Dancing Flame"
Roisin Murphy
Jazz Wade Robson

Group Dance:

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Top 6 (except Billy[9])
+ All-Stars
"All That Jazz"
Lea DeLaria
Broadway Kelley Abbey

Bottom 3's Solos:

  • The judges chose not to eliminate anyone, which means that two people were eliminated in week seven.
Dancers Routine Style
Robert Roldan "Fireflies"
Ron Pope
Contemporary
Jose Ruiz "It's Just Begun"
Jimmy Castor Bunch
Breakdancing
Billy Bell N/A -

Week 7: Top 6Edit

Performance Show (July 28, 2010)Edit

Judges: Nigel Lythgoe, Mia Michaels, Adam Shankman, Toni Redpath

Couples Dances

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Kent Boyd "My First Kiss"
3OH!3 ft. Ke$ha
Cha-Cha Jean-Marc Généreux
France Mousseau
Anya Garnis
Robert Roldan "Heaven is a Place on Earth"
Katie Thompson
Contemporary Stacey Tookey
Kathryn McCormick
AdéChiké Torbert "Manteca"
Dizzy Gillespie
Jazz Tyce Diorio
Courtney Galiano
Jose Ruiz "Try a Little Tenderness"
Otis Redding
Hip-Hop Marty Kudelka
Dana Wilson
Comfort Fedoke
Lauren Froderman "Who's Got the Pain?"
from Damn Yankees
Broadway Tyce Diorio
Allison Holker
Billy Bell "Mad World"
(Alternate Version)
Michael Andrews ft. Gary Jules
Contemporary Stacey Tookey
Ade Obayomi
Jose Ruiz "From This Moment On"
from Kiss Me, Kate
Broadway Spencer Liff
Kent Boyd
AdéChiké Torbert "Fever"
Beyoncé Knowles
Foxtrot Jean-Marc Généreux
France Mousseau
Lauren Froderman
Billy Bell "Ganesh"
from Bombay Dreams
Bollywood Nakul Dev Mahajan
Robert Roldan

Solos

Dancers Routine Style
Jose Ruiz "Giant Squid"
RJD2
Breakdance
Lauren Froderman "(You Make Me Feel Like) A Natural Woman"
Aretha Franklin
Contemporary
Billy Bell "Lights Go Down"
Telepathe
Contemporary
Kent Boyd "A Song For You"
Elliot Yamin
Contemporary
Robert Roldan "A Beautiful Mess"
(A Raining Jane sessions)
Jason Mraz
Contemporary
AdéChiké Torbert "Pretty Wings"
Maxwell
Contemporary

Results Show (July 29, 2010)Edit

Musical guest(s):

  • Christian TV - "When She Turns 18"
  • Allison Iraheta feat. Orianthi - "Don't Waste the Pretty"

Guest Dancer(s):

Dancers Routine
Cast of Step Up 3D "Already Taken" - Trey Songz
"My Own Step (Theme from Step Up 3D)" - Roscoe Dash & T-Pain featuring Fabo
"This Instant" by Sophia Fresh featuring T-Pain

Group Dance:

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Top 6 (excluding Lauren[10]) + All-Stars "Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic"
Sting
Contemporary Mia Michaels

Bottom 3's Solos:

Dancers Routine Style
Jose Ruiz "Hot Music"
Soho
Breakdance
Billy Bell "Szerencsetlen"
Venetian Snares
Contemporary
Lauren Froderman "Let's Get It On"
Marvin Gaye
Contemporary Jazz

Week 8: Top 4Edit

Performance Show (August 4, 2010)Edit

Judges: Nigel Lythgoe, Mia Michaels, Adam Shankman, Tyce Diorio

Group Dance

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Top 4 "The Crapshooter's Dance"
from Guys and Dolls
Broadway Tyce Diorio

Couples Dances

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Lauren Froderman "Oblivion"
Ástor Piazzolla
Argentine Tango Miriam Larici
Leonardo Barrionuevo
Pasha Kovalev
AdéChiké Torbert "The Path"
Ralph MacDonald
African Jazz Sean Cheesman
Lauren Gottlieb
Robert Roldan "Lost"
Anouk
Viennese Waltz Jonathan Roberts
Anya Garnis
Kent Boyd "When Love Takes Over"
Kelly Rowland feat. David Guetta
Disco Doriana Sanchez
Courtney Galiano
Lauren Froderman "Hide U"
(John Creamer and Stephane K Remix)
Kosheen
Commercial Jazz Sean Cheesman
Ade Obayomi
AdéChiké Torbert "Fearless Love"
Melissa Etheridge
Contemporary Dwight Rhoden
Desmond Richardson
Kathryn McCormick
Robert Roldan "Scars"
Basement Jaxx feat. Kelis, Meleka and Chipmunk
Hip-Hop Napoleon D'umo
Tabitha D'umo
Dominic Sandoval
Kent Boyd "How It Ends"
DeVotchKa
Contemporary Travis Wall
Neil Haskell

Results Show (August 5, 2010)Edit

Musical guest(s):

Guest Dancer(s):

Dancers Routine Style
Desmond Richardson "Sympathy for the Devil"
The Rolling Stones
Contemporary

Group Dance:

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
All-Stars "Drumming Song"
Florence & the Machine
Contemporary Dee Caspary

Solos:

Dancers Routine Style
Lauren Froderman "Wasted Time"
Me'Shell Ndegeocello
Contemporary
Kent Boyd "Dynamite"
Taio Cruz
Jazz
AdeChike Torbert "Sir"
Various Artists
Contemporary
Robert Roldan "Mr. Muscle"
Rusko
Jazz

Week 9: Top 3Edit

Season Finale Pt. 1 (August 11, 2010)Edit

Judges: Nigel Lythgoe, Mia Michaels, Adam Shankman

Couples Dances

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Kent Boyd "Om Mangalam"
from Kambakkht Ishq
Bollywood Nakul Dev Mahajan
Lauren Gottlieb
Lauren Froderman "Power"
Kanye West
Hip-Hop Napoleon D'umo
Tabitha D'umo
tWitch
Robert Roldan "Whip It"
Devo
Jazz Tyce Diorio
Mark Kanemura
Lauren Froderman "That Home"
The Cinematic Orchestra
Contemporary Dee Caspary
Robert Roldan
Kent Boyd "Hip to Be Square"
Huey Lewis and the News
Jazz Mandy Moore
Lauren Froderman
Kent Boyd "Sundrenched World"
(Live Session)
Joshua Radin
Contemporary Stacey Tookey
Allison Holker
Robert Roldan "Cool"
from West Side Story
Broadway Spencer Liff
Kathryn McCormick
Lauren Froderman "Not Myself Tonight"
Christina Aguilera
Cha-Cha Tony Meredith
Melanie LaPatin
Pasha Kovalev
Kent Boyd "The Chosen/Drum Addict"
Taylor Long
Malevos Miriam Larici
Leonardo Barrionuevo
Robert Roldan

Solos

Dancers Routine Style
Kent Boyd "The Finish Line"
Train
Contemporary
Robert Roldan "The District Sleeps Alone Tonight"
The Postal Service
Contemporary
Lauren Froderman "I'm Going Down"
Mary J. Blige
Contemporary

Season Finale Pt. 2 (August 12, 2010)Edit

Judges: Nigel Lythgoe, Mia Michaels, Adam Shankman, Stacey Tookey, Tyce Diorio, Mary Murphy, Kenny Ortega

Musical Guest(s)

  • Black Gold - "Shine"

Guest Dancer(s)

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Quest Crew featuring
Hok Konishi and Ryan Conferido
"Suzy"
Caravan Palace
Hip-Hop -
Luke Spring No Music Tap -
The Manzari Brothers and Luke Spring No Music Tap -
Lil' C
Russell Ferguson
"Hazardous"
Buckmouth
Krump -
SYTYCD U.K. Winner Charlie Bruce
Neil Haskell
"I Surrender"
Celine Dion
Contemporary Mandy Moore
Ellen DeGeneres
tWitch
in tribute to Alex Wong
"Outta Your Mind"
Lil Jon and LMFAO
Hip-Hop Tabitha D'umo
Napoleon D'umo

Group Dance

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Top 11 + All-Stars "RA"
Nathan Lanier
Hip-Hop Christopher Scott

Judge's Pick

Dancers Routine Style Choreographer(s)
Kent Boyd "Shoeless Joe from Hannibal, MO"
from Damn Yankees
Broadway Tyce Diorio Kenny Ortega
Neil Haskell
Billy Bell "Mad World"
(Alternate Version)
Michael Andrews feat. Gary Jules
Contemporary Stacey Tookey Nigel Lythgoe
Ade Obayomi
AdéChiké Torbert "Fallin'"
Alicia Keys
Lyrical Hip-Hop Napoleon D'umo
Tabitha D'umo
Mia Michaels
Comfort Fedoke
Kent Boyd "My First Kiss"
3OH!3 feat. Ke$ha
Cha-Cha Jean-Marc Généreux
France Mousseau
Cat Deeley
Anya Garnis
Robert Roldan "Scars"
Basement Jaxx feat. Kelis, Meleka and Chipmunk
Hip-Hop Napoleon D'umo
Tabitha D'umo
Tyce DiOrio
Dominic Sandoval
Lauren Froderman "Oblivion"
Ástor Piazzolla
Argentine Tango Miriam Larici
Leonardo Barrionuevo
Nigel Lythgoe
Pasha Kovalev
Robert Roldan "Fix You"
Coldplay
Contemporary Travis Wall Adam Shankman
Allison Holker
Jose Ruiz "Battle for the Beat"
District 78
Breakdance Napoleon D'umo
Tabitha D'umo
Mary Murphy
Dominic Sandoval
Lauren Froderman "My Chick Bad"
Ludacris feat. Nicki Minaj
Hip-Hop Napoleon D'umo
Tabitha D'umo
Adam Shankman
tWitch
Alex Wong[11] "Hallelujah"
Jeff Buckley
Contemporary Sonya Tayeh Cat Deeley
Allison Holker
Billy Bell "Ganesh"
from Bombay Dreams
Bollywood Nakul Dev Mahajan Stacey Tookey
Robert Roldan
Kent Boyd "How It Ends"
DeVotchKa
Contemporary Travis Wall Mia Michaels
Neil Haskell

PlacementEdit

Place Dancer
3rd Robert Roldan
2nd (Runner-up) Kent Boyd
1st (Winner) Lauren Froderman
  1. Sullivan chose to dance a cappella.
  2. Shean was asked to step in due to an injury sustained by Allison Holker.
  3. Marla, the assistant choreographer, was asked to step in due to contestant Alex Wong sustaining an injury during rehearsal that would force his withdrawal from the competition.
  4. Wong sustained an injury to his Achilles tendon during rehearsal and was unable to perform during the show on 7/7/2010. He was therefore automatically placed in the bottom 3 and in danger of elimination. Due to the seriousness of the injury, Wong needed surgery and 3 months of recuperation and was forced to leave the competition, causing both Bell and Galvan to be safe to continue into the next week.
  5. McCormick was asked to step in for competing contestant Ashley Galvan, who suffered a rib injury and was unable to compete.
  6. Ashley Galvan was injured and did not dance
  7. Galvan sustained an injury to a rib on Monday July 12, 2010. Unable to perform, she was automatically placed in the bottom 3 for the week.
  8. Boss was asked to step in for competing contestant Billy Bell, who suffered a knee injury and did not compete.
  9. Billy Bell was injured and did not perform
  10. Lauren Froderman was unable to perform in the group due to an injury
  11. Because of Alex's injury, this was not re-preformed live rather it was a re-play of the original performance